Foxebook.Net - Info foxebook.net

foxebook.net receives about 16,500 unique visitors and 70,950 (4.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $199.45/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $112,364.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank foxebook.net is ranked number 24,041 in the world and 0.0033% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 104.28.1.122. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - foxebook.net

Amazing Free eBook Download Site! Newest Free eBook Share! Free Download PDF, EPUB, MOBI eBooks. 5000+ IT eBooks Free Download! Maximum Speed! No Registration!
How did foxebook.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is foxebook.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
16,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
495,000
Daily Pageviews:
70,950 (4.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
24,041 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0033% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 53.4%42.5%4471
India 4.3%7.2%19900
United States 4.3%5.0%60902
Spain 4.0%7.0%9464
Sudan 3.3%4.4%1636
Taiwan 2.1%2.5%8885
Iran 1.9%1.1%22567
Saudi Arabia 1.7%2.1%7263
Syrian Arab Republic 1.7%1.1%1514
Canada 1.6%1.6%20637
Nigeria 1.5%2.4%6200
France 1.4%0.8%45613
Italy 1.2%2.1%32845
Thailand 1.0%1.0%11123
Viet Nam 0.9%1.0%9328
Mexico 0.8%0.8%25414
Brazil 0.8%0.6%45545
Libya 0.8%2.8%2827
Egypt 0.8%0.9%12076
Ethiopia 0.7%0.4%3803
Hong Kong 0.7%1.3%13116
Poland 0.7%0.9%30331
Australia 0.6%0.3%38528
Indonesia 0.6%0.6%30049
South Africa 0.6%0.8%16948
Netherlands 0.6%1.2%25918

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
foxebook.net
100.00%100.00%3.8

Competitive Data

SEMrush foxebook.net
Domain:
  foxebook.net
Rank:
  1,131,184
Organic Keywords:
  3,322
Organic Traffic:
  443
Organic Cost:
  $17.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
135
Total Backlinks:
  4,485
Follow Links:
  1,368
Nofollow Links:
  3,117
Referring Domains:
  298
Referring IPs:
  236

How socially engaged is foxebook.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much foxebook.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$199.45
Monthly Revenue:
$5,983.50
Yearly Revenue:
$72,799.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 30,154$93.18
United States 3,548$40.69
India 5,108$8.17
Canada 1,135$7.96
Spain 4,967$5.51
Italy 1,490$5.20
Nigeria 1,703$4.46
Netherlands 851$4.33
Taiwan 1,774$3.37
Hong Kong 922$3.18
Saudi Arabia 1,490$3.01
France 568$2.67
South Africa 568$2.50
Ethiopia 284$2.34
Thailand 710$1.77
Libya 1,987$1.75
Australia 213$1.60
Syrian Arab Republic 780$1.55
Sudan 3,122$1.28
Poland 639$1.16
Iran 780$0.91
Brazil 426$0.75
Mexico 568$0.55
Indonesia 426$0.52
Viet Nam 710$0.52
Egypt 639$0.52

How much money do foxebook.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$30.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$901.75
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$10,971.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,448
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
283,452
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,448,670
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 3,920$12.11
United States 639$7.32
India 1,430$2.29
Canada 284$1.99
Spain 944$1.05
Italy 253$0.88
Netherlands 145$0.74
Saudi Arabia 313$0.63
Taiwan 284$0.54
Poland 211$0.38
Australia 43$0.32
Hong Kong 92$0.32
Indonesia 247$0.30
France 62$0.29
Syrian Arab Republic 125$0.25
Iran 125$0.14
Thailand 43$0.11
Nigeria 34$0.09
South Africa 11$0.05
Mexico 51$0.05
Ethiopia 6$0.05
Brazil 26$0.05
Libya 40$0.03
Egypt 32$0.03
Sudan 62$0.03
Viet Nam 28$0.02

How much is foxebook.net worth?

Website Value:
$112,364.56

Where is foxebook.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.28.1.122
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.28.1.122

How fast does foxebook.net load?

Average Load Time:
(4108 ms) 11 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.foxebook.net/wp-content/plugins/addthis-smart-layers/frontend/build/addthis_wordpress_public.min.css?ver=4.8.3
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootswatch/3.3.0/cosmo/bootstrap.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Source+Sans+Pro:300,400,700
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://www.foxebook.net/wp-content/themes/book2/style.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-4fd036d4496364ca/_ate.track.config_resp (3 seconds)
http://adservetx.media.net/videoAds.js?cid=8CU1G412W&crid=476579247&dn=foxebook.net (4.1 minutes)
https://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js?ver=4.8.3 (10 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.21 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1,002B (11% reduction).

Compressing http://ecx.images-amazon.com/images/I/51DlqC5R4hL._SL200_.jpg could save 1,002B (11% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/privacy-policy/">Privacy Policy</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  73
Vendor reliability:
  73
Privacy:
  73
Child safety:
  83

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

foxebook.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: sni49074.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2
Valid from: Oct 14 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Apr 22 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

foxebook.net supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to foxebook.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 15 Nov 2017 02:24:44 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=db7e29c17ca6232dcb02ee0fe3cea12b41510712684; expires=Thu, 15-Nov-18 02:24:44 GMT; path=/; domain=.foxebook.net; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.29
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3bdec186a7d454d4-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS elle.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS hank.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2011-10-25
Domain Age:
6 years 20 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: FOXEBOOK.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: ELLE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: HANK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=FOXEBOOK.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FOXEBOOK.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1683911***7_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-03-31T07:32:08Z
Creation Date: 2011-10-25T06:29:45Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-10-25T06:29:45Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: ELLE.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: HANK.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-15T02:24:34Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
foxebook.net widget